Français
GEMS
Home
Schedule
Results
Medals
Find an athlete
Find a team
Media report
Login
©2006
KIMIK iT
All rights reserved
Team Nova Scotia
Final placings
Sort by
Placing
Event
Gold
Event
Name
(Demo) Snowboarding Half pipe Female
Alexandra Jane Duckworth
Silver
Event
Name
Boxing Over 75 kg and not exceeding 81 kg Male
Cameron Victor Howatt
Figure Skating Special Olympics Level II Singles Female
Shyanne Dolliver
Judo Over 55 kg up to and including 60 kg Male
Matthew James Vaughan
Bronze
Event
Name
Artistic Gymnastics Vault Male
Liam James Hawkins
Boxing Over 60 kg and not exceeding 64 kg Male
brody Robert Blair
Boxing Over 64 kg and not exceeding 69 kg Male
Michael David Gerrow
Boxing Over 69 kg and not exceeding 75 kg Male
Sonny Gerald McLellan
4
Event
Name
Shooting Team Air Pistol Male
Nova Scotia
5
Event
Name
Curling Competition Female
Nova Scotia
Fencing Foil Male
Eric Dilcher
Figure Skating Pre-Novice Pair Mix
Hill/Mury
Judo Over 48 kg up to and including 52 kg Female
Chrystal Lee Penney
Judo Over 66 kg up to and including 73 kg Male
Colby Elva Foster MacNeil
Shooting Team Air Pistol Female
Nova Scotia
(Demo) Snowboarding Giant slalom Male
Jamie Matthew Gilhen
6
Event
Name
Archery Compound individual Female
Nicole Rose Theriault
Archery Compound team Female
Nova Scotia
Archery Compound team Male
Nova Scotia
Curling Competition Male
Nova Scotia
Fencing Team Épée Female
Nova Scotia
Figure Skating Pre-Novice Dance Mix
Green/Thomas
Figure Skating Special Olympics Level II Singles Male
Gregory Massaor
Hockey Female
Nova Scotia
Shooting Team Air Rifle Female
Nova Scotia
7
Event
Name
Archery Compound individual Male
Jeff Edward Ryan
Artistic Gymnastics Team competition Male
Nova Scotia
Badminton Team competition Mix
Nova Scotia
Fencing Team Épée Male
Nova Scotia
Figure Skating Novice Singles Female
Karey-Beth Marie Delorey
Freestyle Skiing Half pipe Male
Stefan Lee Strecko
Shooting Individual Air Pistol Female
Sarah Lynn Ackermann
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m relay Female
Nova Scotia
Squash Male
Nova Scotia
Table Tennis Team competition Junior Mix
Nova Scotia
(Demo) Snowboarding Half pipe Female
Emily Anne Ernst
(Demo) Snowboarding Giant slalom Female
Kita McRory
(Demo) Snowboarding Giant slalom Male
Devon James Chandler
8
Event
Name
Archery Compound individual Female
Rhiannon Jeanette Wyatt
Archery Recurve team Male
Nova Scotia
Artistic Gymnastics Team competition Female
Nova Scotia
Fencing Team Foil Female
Nova Scotia
Fencing Team Foil Male
Nova Scotia
Fencing Team Sabre Female
Nova Scotia
Fencing Team Sabre Male
Nova Scotia
Figure Skating Special Olympics Level II Singles Male
James Adam Smith
Hockey Male
Nova Scotia
Ringette Female
Nova Scotia
Shooting Individual Air Pistol Female
Tiffany Jennette Blaauwendraat
Shooting Individual Air Pistol Male
Joseph Charles Selig
Shooting Individual Air Rifle Male
Joshua David Mailman
(Demo) Snowboarding Half pipe Male
Benjamin Clayton Robinson
9
Event
Name
Badminton Single Female
Jennifer Elizabeth Medeiros
Badminton Single Male
Myles Stephen Dalton
Badminton Single Male
Cole Anthony McGrath
Badminton Double Female
Brennan/Vanderweit
Badminton Double Male
Brennan/Brennan
Badminton Double Male
Dalton/Sidhu
Badminton Double Mix
Brennan/Brennan
Badminton Double Mix
McGrath/McCormick
Fencing Épée Male
Robert Jordan Milne
Figure Skating Pre-Novice Singles Female
Janelle Dawn Hawkins
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m relay Male
Nova Scotia
Squash Female
Nova Scotia
Synchronized Swimming Duet Female
Balan/Conrod
Synchronized Swimming Team Female
Nova Scotia
Table Tennis U-15 Single Junior Male
Tyler Michael Kent
10
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Giant slalom Male
James Hunter Boudreau
Cross Country Skiing 4 x 3.75 km Relay Female
Nova Scotia
Figure Skating Novice Singles Female
Anna Alena Eleanor Rutherford
Shooting Team Air Rifle Male
Nova Scotia
Table Tennis U-15 Single Junior Female
Kaitlyn Christina Jollimore
Table Tennis U-15 Single Junior Male
Michael Anthony Chatfield
11
Event
Name
Freestyle Skiing Half pipe Male
foster verge
Table Tennis U-18 Singles Junior Male
Steven Keith Hines
12
Event
Name
Shooting Individual Air Rifle Female
Adrienne Suzanne Ackermann
Table Tennis U-18 Singles Junior Female
Theresa Yuill
Table Tennis U-15 Single Junior Female
Kirsten Mabel McCaffrey
13
Event
Name
Fencing Épée Female
Danielle Marie Doucette
Figure Skating Pre-Novice Singles Female
Meghan Leah Brophy
Figure Skating Pre-Novice Singles Male
Janis Breton Nams
Freestyle Skiing Half pipe Male
Nicholas Alan Bagnall
14
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Slalom Male
James Hunter Boudreau
Archery Compound individual Male
Shane Ashley Rafuse
Archery Recurve individual Male
blair christopher kane
Figure Skating Pre-Novice Singles Male
Cody alan thomas Fryday
Table Tennis U-18 Singles Junior Female
Ashley Marie Briggs
15
Event
Name
Fencing Sabre Female
Phoebe Adriana Mannell
Freestyle Skiing Dual Moguls Male
Stefan Lee Strecko
Table Tennis U-18 Singles Junior Male
Stéphane Harm Goosens
16
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Slalom Male
Brendan William Wilton
Archery Recurve individual Male
Michel Paul Maillet
Fencing Épée Female
Kathleen Leona Patricia McDade
Freestyle Skiing Aerials Male
Nicholas Alan Bagnall
17
Event
Name
Badminton Single Female
Alexandria Lillian Bauld
Badminton Single Female
Jacobi Rose Vanderweit
Badminton Single Male
Ajit Singh Sidhu
Badminton Double Female
Mccormack/Bauld
Badminton Double Mix
Brennan/Medeiros
Synchronized Swimming Solo Female
Mallory Louise Coughlin
18
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Slalom Male
Colin Morrison MacPherson
Fencing Foil Female
Penelope Clare Buote
19
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Super-G Female
Nicola J Hughes
Fencing Sabre Female
Katherine Margaret Porter
Fencing Sabre Male
David Robert Gillis
Synchronized Swimming Duet Female
Panzarasa/Pegg
20
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Super-G Male
Colin Morrison MacPherson
Freestyle Skiing Moguls Male
Nicholas Alan Bagnall
Freestyle Skiing Dual Moguls Male
foster verge
Shooting Individual Air Rifle Female
Christina Bernice Tucker
(Demo) Snowboarding Half pipe Male
Andrew Justin Armstrong
21
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Giant slalom Male
Jeffrey Conrad Oland
Fencing Foil Female
Emma Grace Kinley
Freestyle Skiing Aerials Male
Stefan Lee Strecko
Freestyle Skiing Moguls Male
foster verge
22
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Super-G Female
Catherine Hart
Alpine Skiing Giant slalom Female
Nicola J Hughes
Alpine Skiing Giant slalom Male
Colin Morrison MacPherson
Alpine Skiing Slalom Female
Catherine Hart
Artistic Gymnastics All Around Finals Female
Jennifer Erin Boone
Fencing Foil Male
Christopher Robert Sangster
Fencing Épée Male
Sym Robin Dewar
Freestyle Skiing Aerials Male
foster verge
23
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Super-G Male
James Hunter Boudreau
Fencing Épée Male
Gabriel Aliphat
24
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Super-G Female
Natalie Dawn Vincent
Fencing Sabre Female
Alice Keddy Smith
Fencing Sabre Male
Colin David North
Freestyle Skiing Moguls Male
Stefan Lee Strecko
25
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Giant slalom Male
Brendan William Wilton
Artistic Gymnastics All Around Finals Male
Ian James Downie
Cross Country Skiing 1200 m Sprint Male
Tyler Ray Germani
Fencing Foil Female
Abbey Marie Troup
Fencing Sabre Male
Mason Charles Jordan
Fencing Épée Female
Jessica Elaine Trites
26
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Super-G Male
Jeffrey Conrad Oland
Artistic Gymnastics All Around Finals Female
Erica Lynn Saulnier
27
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Giant slalom Female
Catherine Hart
Alpine Skiing Giant slalom Male
Garrett Ian McLeod
Artistic Gymnastics All Around Finals Female
Lindy Amanda Herrington
Artistic Gymnastics All Around Finals Male
Daryoush Alexander Sehatzadeh
28
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Super-G Male
Garrett Ian McLeod
29
Event
Name
Fencing Foil Male
David Rechnitzer
30
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Giant slalom Female
Emily Evelyn Alison Burns
Artistic Gymnastics All Around Finals Male
Liam James Hawkins
Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Race (classic, interval) Female
Kate Scallion
31
Event
Name
Freestyle Skiing Moguls Male
Jordan Michael Marczak
32
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Race (free, mass start) Female
Lilla Marjorie C. Roy
33
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Super-G Female
Emily Evelyn Alison Burns
Alpine Skiing Slalom Female
Lydia Anne Stevens
34
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 15 km Race (free, mass start) Male
Tyler Ray Germani
35
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Race (classic, interval) Male
Tyler Ray Germani
37
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 1200 m Sprint Female
Kate Scallion
38
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 1200 m Sprint Female
Lilla Marjorie C. Roy
Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Race (classic, interval) Female
Lilla Marjorie C. Roy
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Race (free, mass start) Female
Kate Scallion
39
Event
Name
Alpine Skiing Super-G Male
Brendan William Wilton
40
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 15 km Race (free, mass start) Male
Benjamin JP Roy
43
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Race (free, mass start) Female
Jennie Mae LC Roy
Speed Skating Short Track 500 m Female
Vanessa Jean Viva
Speed Skating Short Track 500 m Male
Jean-Pierre Daigle
44
Event
Name
Speed Skating Short Track 500 m Male
Miguel Maria deMello
45
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Race (free, mass start) Female
Abigail Ruth Lewis
46
Event
Name
Speed Skating Short Track 1000 m Female
Jessica Caroline Taylor
Speed Skating Short Track 1500 m Female
Jessica Caroline Taylor
47
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Race (classic, interval) Female
Abigail Ruth Lewis
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Race (classic, interval) Male
Benjamin JP Roy
Speed Skating Short Track 500 m Female
Jessica Caroline Taylor
Speed Skating Short Track 1000 m Female
Vanessa Jean Viva
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m Female
Jessica Caroline Taylor
48
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 1200 m Sprint Female
Abigail Ruth Lewis
Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Race (classic, interval) Female
Meggie Virginia Soehl
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m Male
Jean-Pierre Daigle
49
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 1200 m Sprint Male
Benjamin JP Roy
Speed Skating Short Track 1500 m Female
Cheryl Marie LeBlanc
Speed Skating Short Track 1500 m Male
Miguel Maria deMello
50
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 1200 m Sprint Female
Jennie Mae LC Roy
Cross Country Skiing 10 km Race (free, mass start) Female
Meggie Virginia Soehl
Speed Skating Short Track 500 m Female
Cheryl Marie LeBlanc
51
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 7.5 km Race (classic, interval) Female
Jennie Mae LC Roy
Speed Skating Short Track 1000 m Male
Jean-Pierre Daigle
Speed Skating Short Track 1500 m Male
Jean-Pierre Daigle
52
Event
Name
Speed Skating Short Track 500 m Male
Jeffrey Alexander DeCoste
Speed Skating Short Track 1000 m Male
Brock John MacDonald
Speed Skating Short Track 1500 m Male
Brock John MacDonald
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m Female
Cheryl Marie LeBlanc
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m Male
Miguel Maria deMello
53
Event
Name
Cross Country Skiing 1200 m Sprint Female
Meggie Virginia Soehl
Speed Skating Short Track 1000 m Female
Cheryl Marie LeBlanc
Speed Skating Short Track 1500 m Female
Vanessa Jean Viva
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m Female
Vanessa Jean Viva
54
Event
Name
Speed Skating Short Track 500 m Female
Lynne France Dauphinee
Speed Skating Short Track 1000 m Male
Miguel Maria deMello
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m Male
Brock John MacDonald
55
Event
Name
Speed Skating Short Track 500 m Male
Brock John MacDonald
Speed Skating Short Track 1000 m Female
Lynne France Dauphinee
Speed Skating Short Track 1000 m Male
Jeffrey Alexander DeCoste
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m Female
Lynne France Dauphinee
Speed Skating Short Track 3000 m Male
Jeffrey Alexander DeCoste
56
Event
Name
Speed Skating Short Track 1500 m Male
Jeffrey Alexander DeCoste